Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

nos.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for nos.nl below:

 

Add review

nos.nl


 

 

nos.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: nos.nl

Google Index:
View nos.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View nos.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View nos.nl Bing Links
History:
View nos.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  nos.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  63,221
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  14,792
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  21,281
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $30,619.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
57.06%
Referral:
1.38%
Search:
36.78%
Social:
4.78%
Paid:
0%

Analysis

Where do visitors go on nos.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nos.nl
97.98%96.24%3.16
teletekst-data.nos.nl
2.08%3.06%4.8
app.nos.nl
0.41%0.13%1.0
lab.nos.nl
0.27%0.14%1.6
mail.nos.nl
0.23%0.16%2.2
over.nos.nl
0.17%0.08%1
intern.nos.nl
0.11%0.09%3
weblogs.nos.nl
0.10%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  49
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

nos.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 82.0%81.7%33
Belgium 3.6%2.6%638
Germany 1.9%1.8%7715
United States 1.8%1.6%31528
United Kingdom 1.6%1.6%7397
France 1.4%1.6%7677
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%1904
Austria 0.8%0.9%2353
Spain 0.7%0.6%10399
Japan 0.6%0.6%34488

nos.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
45
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
29
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on nos.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nos.nl
97.98%96.24%3.16
teletekst-data.nos.nl
2.08%3.06%4.8
app.nos.nl
0.41%0.13%1.0
lab.nos.nl
0.27%0.14%1.6
mail.nos.nl
0.23%0.16%2.2
over.nos.nl
0.17%0.08%1
intern.nos.nl
0.11%0.09%3
weblogs.nos.nl
0.10%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 309,463$1,575.17
United States 6,060$69.51
Belgium 9,848$48.55
United Kingdom 6,060$37.76
Germany 6,818$32.93
France 6,060$28.48
Switzerland 3,030$18.39
Austria 3,409$11.08
Japan 2,273$7.27
Spain 2,273$2.52

www.nos.nl visitors:

 

nos.nl review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$311.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,351.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$113,781.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
60,427
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,812,803
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
22,055,772

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 52,609$267.78
United States 1,091$12.51
Germany 1,977$9.55
United Kingdom 970$6.04
Belgium 1,182$5.83
Switzerland 545$3.31
France 667$3.13
Austria 886$2.88
Spain 432$0.48
Japan 68$0.22

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?